1. 私隱聲明

    瑞生尖沙咀酒店 (下稱「本酒店」)深信客戶資料及私隱的保障是十分重要,因此我們致力維護及保障閣下的用戶資料。我們會不時更新此私隱政策,所以請閣下定時覆檢私隱政策的內容。本酒店在未經閣下的同意,絕不會透露可識別用戶的資料予第三方。此政策適用於所有酒店賓客。

  2. 酒店網站

    在閣下瀏覽瑞生尖沙咀酒店的網站 (即www.attitudegranville.com,下稱「本網站」)時,瑞生尖沙咀酒店會竭力使閣下的私隱得到保障。我們旨在提供與閣下有關的互聯網體驗,當中包括了資訊、資源和服務等。為達成這項目標,網站部份的運作包括了收集與網站用戶有關的資料。個人資料泛指閣下及/或閣下的公司在使用本網站的服務時自願提供的資料,如姓名、電郵地址、電話、所屬公司、住宅地址及/或某些其他個人資料。

  3. 收集個人資料聲明

    瑞生尖沙咀酒店會從不同資料來源收集各類個人資料。我們尊重個人私隱,承諾將會履行保護個人私隱原則,並會遵從香港特別行政區個人資料(私隱)條例內之有關規訂。

    1. 個人資料的使用:
      • 計劃或購買本酒店住宿、餐飲服務、會議或其他由瑞生尖沙咀酒店提供的服務
      • 將閣下的電郵地址件登記參加我們的推廣或抽獎活動(直效行銷)
      • 發送市場推廣資通訊或調查給閣下(直效行銷)
      • 回應閣下的問題或建議
    2. 查閱及更正個人資料

      你有權向本酒店提出查閱及更改本酒店所保存有關閣下的個人資料。如要求查閱或更正個人資料,請電郵 info@soravithotels.com。請注意閣下的個人資料只僅限用於本酒店或與本酒店合作夥伴的聯營促銷活動,閣下可決定是否加入郵寄名單。我們不會出售,出租或與任何人士或第三方聯營推廣者共用閣下的個人資料,亦不會在未經閣下同意的情況下作商業用途。

    3. 授權使用

      本酒店或會在符合此私隱政策中所指的使用方式或閣下提交個人資料時所披露的使用方式,收集及使用閣下提交的個人資料。當閣下向本酒店提交個人資料或提出要求時,個人資料擬作的用途會在閣下提交時清楚列於網頁內文及 / 或本網站會說明原定用途。除直效行銷外,閣下在提交的個人資料時,表示閣下已同意及准許在私隱政策中所說明的使用方式或閣下提交個人資料時所披露的使用方式。除非閣下於提交個人資料時表示不同意及不准許本網站使用閣下的個人資料,否則本酒店會假設已獲得閣下的同意。若閣下並沒授權作出要求,請不要代表任何人士或機構要求任何通訊。除非獲閣下同意及准許,酒店才會將閣下的個人資料用作直效行銷。

    4. 個人資料的保障

      我們希望加強瀏覽本網站及打算在本網站購買本酒店住宿的訪客的信心,所以本酒店致力保護我們所收集的資料。本網站的伺服器寄存在既安全又可靠的數據中心,並已經採取了嚴謹的資訊保安技術,確保所有儲存在系統內的個人資料免受入侵及非法盜用。本網站的伺服器及系統均採用了加密程式,或內容擾碼技術及業界標準的防火牆等。當閣下在預訂房間時輸入個人資料,或以電郵登記客戶郵寄名單時,閣下的個人資料在傳送至伺服器時已經透過安全通訊端階層 (Secure Socket Layer, SSL) 加密,確保傳送安全。

    5. 撤回同意

      若本網站獲授權可使用閣下的個人資料,而閣下之後決定不想本酒店繼續把閣下收錄在郵寄名單,或以其他方式與閣下聯繫,或使用閣下披露在本私隱政策或本網站的個人資料時,閣下只須需發送電郵給我們要求辦理退出手續。

    6. 統計資料之使用

      本酒店或會開發及提供新的網站功能和服務以改善本網站。我們會監察關於使用本網站的統計資料作市場推廣、研究、改善及宣傳本網站之用。為此,本酒店可能會向第三方提供關於本網站訪客、瀏覽模式及有關網站資料等統計資料。惟上述統計資料將以匿名方式使用,而且不會包括任何個人識別資料如身份、聯繫方法等。

    7. 私隱政策之限制

      本酒店在使用個人資料時有兩個不受私隱政策所限制的項目:

      • 當本酒店發現任何個人資料或其他資料在本網站未經授權使用或濫用,本酒店可以監察及披露閣下之個人資料以維護本酒店的安全、資產、財產及 / 或權利
      • 本酒店或會按照法律規定披露個人資料,惟只可披露所需的個人資料及在保障個人私隱情況下只作出適當的披露。
  4. Cookie 技術

    我們在我們的網站上使用「cookie 技術」,以便評估及改善網站功能。Cookies 本身無法用於揭示您的身份。當您登陸我們的網站時,Cookie 可供我們的伺服器識別您的瀏覽器,而非識別您的身份。如果您不想接受 cookie,您可以透過調整網際網路瀏覽器中的設定來阻擋 cookie。不過,若您封鎖 cookie,您將無法使用網站的所有功能,包括與建立用戶個人資料相關的自訂功能。

  5. 兒童的私隱及家長的同意

    本酒店的網站不會出售產品或服務給兒童,我們不會故意獲得或收集兒童的個人資訊。若您為 18 歲以下(或您在訪問我們的網站時所處的司法管轄區屬於兒童),您只可於父母或監護人的陪同下使用我們的網站。

  6. 與其他網站的連結

    為向閣下提供有用的資訊和服務,本酒店可能會與一些網站互相連結。不過,這些網站可能使用與我們不同的私隱政策,所以我們不會對第三方的私隱政策及行為負上任何責任,該責任包括但不限於任何網站與本網站連結、及任何我們對該網站無法控制的活動等。我們敦促閣下聯絡各方有關人士控制這些網站,或在提交任何個人資料或敏感資料前,細閱這些網站關於資料收集的私隱政策。

  7. 授權予私隱政策

    使用本網站及向本網站提交資料即表示閣下及閣下使用本網站的公司同意此網上私隱政策(當中包括讓本酒店如本聲明中所述收集及使用資料,及同意本網站的使用條款),直效行銷除外。若閣下不接納本私隱政策但卻繼續瀏覽及使用本網站,本酒店一概不向用戶負上任何責任。

  8. 個人資料私隱政策的修改及酒店的聯繫方式

    本網站會不時更新本私隱政策並會盡快在新修訂本生效前在本網頁內登載告示。私隱政策的更新是可預期的,但沒有追溯力。如閣下對我們的私隱政策有任何查詢,請聯絡: (852) 2105 3888, 香港九龍尖沙咀加連威老道20號或 info@soravithotels.com.

管轄文本

本聲明載有中文及英文本。如本私隱政策的中文本與英文本有任何出入之處,一切聲明概以英文本為準。

  1. 每間無煙客房均配備
    • 無線網絡連接
    • LED電視
    • 衛浴用品
    • 電子收音機鬧鐘
    • 每兩天更換床單和毛巾
    • 電子保險箱
    • 吹風機
    • 本地/長途電話和語音郵件
    • 電冰箱
    • 席夢思床墊
    • 無障礙殘疾人士客房
  2. 全天候服務
    • 24小時禮賓服務
    • 24小時醫生到診服務
    • 24小時值班經理
    • 24小時電子卡保安客梯
  3. 個人及禮賓服務
    • 嬰兒床  |  熨燙設施
    • 洗衣及乾洗服務  |  行李寄存
    • 觀光旅遊  |  秘書服務:彩色打印,複印,傳真和文件掃描
    • 折疊床  |  主題公園門票預訂  |  旅行充電器  |  雨傘  |  喚醒服務


KEEP A NEW BORN BABY ALIVE

.

Details

At attitude, the talent London-based artists Josephine Fu from FuFu Studio is exhibiting
her collection of “HK Vintage” in the hotel lobby in benefit of HKCPF. HKCPF is an
organisation that saves newborn infants from birth asphyxia in mainland China.
Your donation will help to promote skilled attendance at birth, stimulation to breathe,
and assisted ventilation as needed, all within "The Golden Minute" after birth.
So make sure you stop by to take a look! If you like what you see, you can make
a charitable purchase of one of Jos’s beautiful paintings- 100% of the
proceeds will go towards HKCPF! So get involved, support art for a good cause.


Neither The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited ("we", "us", "our") nor any other member of the HSBC Group offer any financial services or products through our or their provision or operation of this Site. Making available information about products or services on this Site does not constitute an offer or recommendation of any products or services provided by any member of the HSBC Group. The information provided on this Site is not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person in any jurisdiction where such distribution or use would be contrary to law or regulation. This Site shall not be considered as communicating (i) any invitation or inducement to engage in banking or investment activity or (ii) any offer to buy or sell any securities or other instruments outside any jurisdiction where we are licensed or authorised to perform such activities ("Authorised Countries").

Not all the products and services that you may view on or through this Site may be available in all geographical locations served by HSBC Group members. You should access only the local site(s) associated with your place of residence ("Your Local Site"). If you own products that are not discussed on Your Local Site, information about such products may be accessible on this Site or another HSBC website. Products and services that are not discussed on Your Local Site may not be available in your place of residence or in the Authorised Countries and may not be suitable for you. In accessing this Site and any information available through this Site, you are responsible for informing yourself of and observing fully the applicable laws and regulations of any relevant jurisdiction. HSBC Group members may decline to provide you with products and services solely based on your place of residence.

Products or services you may view on or through this Site may not be registered or authorized by any central bank, governmental or regulatory authority in the Authorised Countries or in your place of residence. Accordingly, you may not be protected by the securities laws, banking laws or other relevant laws and regulations of your place of residence with respect to products or services you may view on or through this Site.

Neither The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited ("we", "us", "our") nor any other member of the HSBC Group offer any financial services or products through our or their provision or operation of this Site. Making available information about products or services on this Site does not constitute an offer or recommendation of any products or services provided by any member of the HSBC Group. The information provided on this Site is not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person in any jurisdiction where such distribution or use would be contrary to law or regulation. This Site shall not be considered as communicating (i) any invitation or inducement to engage in banking or investment activity or (ii) any offer to buy or sell any securities or other instruments outside any jurisdiction where we are licensed or authorised to perform such activities ("Authorised Countries").

Not all the products and services that you may view on or through this Site may be available in all geographical locations served by HSBC Group members. You should access only the local site(s) associated with your place of residence ("Your Local Site"). If you own products that are not discussed on Your Local Site, information about such products may be accessible on this Site or another HSBC website. Products and services that are not discussed on Your Local Site may not be available in your place of residence or in the Authorised Countries and may not be suitable for you. In accessing this Site and any information available through this Site, you are responsible for informing yourself of and observing fully the applicable laws and regulations of any relevant jurisdiction. HSBC Group members may decline to provide you with products and services solely based on your place of residence.

Products or services you may view on or through this Site may not be registered or authorized by any central bank, governmental or regulatory authority in the Authorised Countries or in your place of residence. Accordingly, you may not be protected by the securities laws, banking laws or other relevant laws and regulations of your place of residence with respect to products or services you may view on or through this Site.